Trustees

governing board group pic

Michael Costa (pictured center) has served on the board of trustees since 2016. His term expires in December 2024. Mr. Costa is a music teacher in another school district. 

Deidra Hoffman (pictured far left) is our most junior board member. She was appointed to her seat in February 2021. Her term expires in December 2022. Mrs. Hoffman is a former teacher, school administrator, and is now employed by the Shasta County Office of Education as a trainer. 

Les McMullen (pictured center right), our most senior board member, has served on the board since May 2008. His term expires in December 2022. Mr. McMullen is a retired business owner.

Vickey Powers (pictured far right) was appointed to fill a vacant seat on the board in December 2020. Her term expires in December 2022. Mrs. Powers is a retired school librarian.

Dan Stanley (pictured center left) has served on the board since 2019 when he was appointed to fill a vacancy. He then ran unopposed in the 2020 election. His term expires in December 2024. Mr. Stanley is a former school teacher.

Contact a Trustee